COBLANDS PLANTS LTD
04430054 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Feb 2027 (last filed 29 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
QUAYLE, Mike John
Director
BITHELL, Charles Peter
Secretary · Resigned 2006-08-18
BOWMAN, Terence Patrick Edward
Secretary · Resigned 2009-03-31
BOWMAN, Terence Patrick Edward
Secretary · Resigned 2008-04-18
BURNS, Norah Jane Jacinta
Secretary · Resigned 2008-01-25
EADIE, Douglas Young
Secretary · Resigned 2003-09-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COBLANDS PLANTS LTD
04430054Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-05-02Incorporated 2002-05-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
