THE SECURITY INSTITUTE
03961350 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 26 yrs · Nuneaton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 6 Apr 2027 (last filed 23 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE SECURITY INSTITUTE
03961350Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2000-03-24Incorporated 2000-03-24Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
