MICHAEL JONES & CO. LIMITED
03627931 · Active · Ltd · 27 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Sept 2027 (last filed 30 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BURTON, Gary Lee
Director
ISAAC, Emma Louise
Secretary · Resigned 2021-06-30
JONES, Michelle Jane
Secretary · Resigned 2014-09-01
L & A SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1998-09-08
BACON, Glenton Arthur
Director · Resigned 2018-01-31
BERRETT, Stephen
Director · Resigned 2021-02-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MICHAEL JONES & CO. LIMITED
03627931Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1998-09-08Incorporated 1998-09-08Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
