ECONOMY POWER LIMITED
03385578 · Active · Ltd · 29 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jun 2027 (last filed 12 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GANDLEY, Deborah
Director
COTTRELL, Derek
Secretary · Resigned 2000-03-29
DARWELL, Peter
Secretary · Resigned 1998-08-19
FULLER, Robin John
Secretary · Resigned 2005-06-17
E.ON UK SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2016-08-22
TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 1997-06-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ECONOMY POWER LIMITED
03385578Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1997-06-12Incorporated 1997-06-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
