INSTITUTE OF CUSTOMER SERVICE
03316394 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 29 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Feb 2027 (last filed 11 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
25 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSTITUTE OF CUSTOMER SERVICE
03316394Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 1997-02-11Incorporated 1997-02-11Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSTITUTE OF CUSTOMER SERVICE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
29years
Since 1997-02-11
Active officers
8
32 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
475days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
166days
2027-02-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
1997-02-11
Company no.
03316394
SIC codes
94120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-11
Next confirmation due2027-02-25
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ground Floor 4, Gainsford Street, London, SE1 2NE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
