PREVUE (UK) LIMITED
03009478 · Active · Ltd · 31 yrs · Blackburn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREVUE (UK) LIMITED
03009478Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1995-01-13Incorporated 1995-01-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- BIRTWHISTLE, Julia Kay· SecretaryAppointed 1995-11-01
- JONES, Judith Ann· SecretaryResigned 1995-11-01
- HARROP, Sandra· DirectorResigned 1995-11-01
- BIRTWHISTLE, David· DirectorAppointed 1995-08-01
BIRTWHISTLE, Julia Kay
Secretary
- Appointed
- 1995-11-01
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
BIRTWHISTLE, David
Director
- Appointed
- 1995-08-01
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 01/1965
See every company they're a director of →
JONES, Judith Ann
Secretary
- Appointed
- 1995-01-13
- Resigned
- 1995-11-01
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
DAVENPORT CREDIT LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary
- Appointed
- 1995-01-13
- Resigned
- 1995-01-13
See every company they're a director of →
HARROP, Sandra
Director
- Appointed
- 1995-01-13
- Resigned
- 1995-11-01
- Nationality
- British
- Born
- 03/1961
See every company they're a director of →
