ANGLIA HOLDINGS LTD
02623473 · Active · Ltd · 35 yrs · Newcastle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2027 (last filed 3 Oct 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ANGLIA HOLDINGS LTD
02623473Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-06-24Incorporated 1991-06-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- POWNER, Paul Thomas· SecretaryAppointed 2008-08-01
- HEATH, Robert John· SecretaryResigned 2008-07-31
- HEATH, Robert John· DirectorResigned 2008-07-31
POWNER, Paul Thomas
Secretary
- Appointed
- 2008-08-01
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
COLE, Michael John
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 12/1947
See every company they're a director of →
HEATH, Robert John
Secretary
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 2008-07-31
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
HEATH, Robert John
Director
- Appointed
- 2002-06-26
- Resigned
- 2008-07-31
- Nationality
- British
- Born
- 09/1939
See every company they're a director of →
