FERRUS POWER LIMITED
02601096 · Liquidation · Ltd · 35 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 78 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 16 Oct 2026 (last filed 2 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FERRUS POWER LIMITED
02601096Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1991-04-12Incorporated 1991-04-12Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
