MAXSURE LIMITED
02425579 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Edgware
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAXSURE LIMITED
02425579Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1989-09-22Incorporated 1989-09-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- SPENCE, Paul John· DirectorAppointed 2018-01-31
- BARTOLINI, Barbara· DirectorResigned 2018-01-31
- SPENCE, Paul John· DirectorResigned 1997-03-24
MORRIS, Howard Lionel
Secretary
- Appointed
- —
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
SPENCE, Paul John
Director
- Appointed
- 2018-01-31
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1954
See every company they're a director of →
BARTOLINI, Barbara
Director
- Appointed
- 1997-03-24
- Resigned
- 2018-01-31
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 06/1957
See every company they're a director of →
SPENCE, Paul John
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 1997-03-24
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 04/1954
See every company they're a director of →
