SELECT INVESTMENTS (LONDON) LIMITED
02146640 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Newmarket
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 May 2027 (last filed 1 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SELECT INVESTMENTS (LONDON) LIMITED
02146640Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1987-07-13Incorporated 1987-07-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
2
Active secretaries
1
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- THOMPSON, Patricia· DirectorAppointed 2021-01-26
- THOMPSON, Richard Charles· DirectorResigned 2001-08-13
- DANT, Christopher James· SecretaryAppointed 1997-04-29
- HORNER, Rupert Howard Milton· SecretaryResigned 1997-04-29
DANT, Christopher James
Secretary
- Appointed
- 1997-04-29
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
COPUS, Roy Bernard
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1959
See every company they're a director of →
THOMPSON, Patricia
Director
- Appointed
- 2021-01-26
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 03/1940
See every company they're a director of →
COPUS, Roy Bernard
Secretary
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 1994-01-25
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
HORNER, Rupert Howard Milton
Secretary
- Appointed
- 1994-01-25
- Resigned
- 1997-04-29
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
THOMPSON, Richard Charles
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 2001-08-13
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 07/1964
See every company they're a director of →
