JCB COMPACT PRODUCTS LIMITED
01980852 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Cheadle
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 28 Oct 2026 (last filed 14 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JCB COMPACT PRODUCTS LIMITED
01980852Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1986-01-21Incorporated 1986-01-21Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
