EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
01831706 · Liquidation · Ltd · 42 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SOPHER, Richard Moshe
Director
COOPER, Anne Sieona Petie
Secretary · Resigned 1997-10-29
MADDISON, Patrick James Robson
Secretary · Resigned 2013-08-21
MADDISON, Patrick James Robson
Secretary · Resigned 1997-03-19
ALEXANDER, John Bernard
Director · Resigned 2011-08-23
AMIEE, Bradley Lloyd Robert
Director · Resigned 2025-04-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
01831706Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 1984-07-11Incorporated 1984-07-11Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
