FIRLE PLACE PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED
01608246 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 44 yrs · Lewes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Jan 2027 (last filed 15 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
29 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GAGE, Jonathan Moreton
Director
GODMAN IRVINE, Carola
Director
BLACKBURN, Vernon Frederick Neil
Secretary · Resigned 2003-01-17
BLACKBURN, Vernon Frederick Neil
Secretary · Resigned 1998-01-27
EVANS FREKE, James Eric
Secretary · Resigned 2009-07-10
FEAKINS, Josh Douglas George
Secretary · Resigned 2015-11-02
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIRLE PLACE PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED
01608246Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1982-01-15Incorporated 1982-01-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
