DEFENCE AND AID FUND LIMITED
00880883 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 60 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DEFENCE AND AID FUND LIMITED
00880883Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1966-06-07Incorporated 1966-06-07Health 76/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
