NORTH NORFOLK RAILWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00762885 · Active · Plc · 63 yrs · Norfolk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 23 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
23 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTH NORFOLK RAILWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00762885Active· Plc· England Wales· 1963-05-31Incorporated 1963-05-31Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
