BUDGET POWER & ENERGY LIMITED
00494552 · Active · Ltd · 75 yrs · Market Drayton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BUDGET POWER & ENERGY LIMITED
00494552Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1951-04-20Incorporated 1951-04-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
1
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- SHINTON, John· SecretaryResigned 2022-09-29
- SHINTON, John· DirectorResigned 2022-09-29
BAILEY, Ray
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- England
- Born
- 05/1942
See every company they're a director of →
SHINTON, John
Secretary
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 2022-09-29
- Nationality
- British
See every company they're a director of →
SHINTON, John
Director
- Appointed
- —
- Resigned
- 2022-09-29
- Nationality
- British
- Residence
- United Kingdom
- Born
- 09/1937
See every company they're a director of →
