DERBY DIOCESAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
00463908 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 77 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DERBY DIOCESAN BOARD OF EDUCATION
00463908Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 1949-01-26Incorporated 1949-01-26Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
