F.W. FARNSWORTH LIMITED
00255912 · Active · Ltd · 95 yrs · Wakefield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
18 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
F.W. FARNSWORTH LIMITED
00255912Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1931-04-23Incorporated 1931-04-23Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
