LIBYA OIL SUDAN LIMITED
00202231 · Active · Ltd · 101 yrs · Salford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ZAHER, Abdellah
Director
PENFOLD, Diane June
Secretary · Resigned 1994-09-30
RAIVADERA, Dipa
Secretary · Resigned 1997-11-26
SHELL CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-12-04
VELOCITY COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2021-11-01
AHITBA, Abdussalam Yunes
Director · Resigned 2012-03-02
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIBYA OIL SUDAN LIMITED
00202231Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1924-12-06Incorporated 1924-12-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Group structure
Resolving PSC chain…
Built from the Companies House PSC bulk snapshot: we walk up to the ultimate parent, then walk down to every subsidiary that declares one of the nodes above as a corporate PSC. Foreign parents show as leaf nodes.
