GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED
00137338 · Active · Ltd · 112 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Jun 2027 (last filed 30 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DOWSON-COLLINS, Simon
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED
00137338Active· Ltd· England Wales· 1914-08-04Incorporated 1914-08-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
0
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- DOWSON-COLLINS, Simon· OfficerAppointed 1 December 2016
DOWSON-COLLINS, Simon
—
- Appointed
- 1 December 2016
