HALMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00040932 · Active · Plc · 132 yrs · Amersham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
JENKINS, Mark Alun
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HALMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
00040932Active· Plc· England Wales· 1894-04-13Incorporated 1894-04-13Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
People intelligence
Active directors
0
Active secretaries
0
Appointed · 12mo
0
Resigned · 12mo
0
Recent board changes
- JENKINS, Mark Alun· OfficerAppointed 1 May 2020
JENKINS, Mark Alun
—
- Appointed
- 1 May 2020
