MAYFAIR EQUITY PARTNERS III GP LLP
SO307624 · Active · Llp · 4 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 7 Sept 2027 (last filed 24 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAYFAIR EQUITY PARTNERS III GP LLP
SO307624Active· Llp· Scotland· 2022-08-25Incorporated 2022-08-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAYFAIR EQUITY PARTNERS III GP LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-08-25
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
357days
2027-09-07
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2022-08-25
Company no.
SO307624
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-24
Next confirmation due2027-09-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
