MAVEN MIP PE CI LLP
SO307452 · Active · Llp · 4 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Dec 2026 (last filed 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAVEN MIP PE CI LLP
SO307452Active· Llp· Scotland· 2021-12-15Incorporated 2021-12-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAVEN MIP PE CI LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-12-15
Active officers
38
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
104days
2026-12-28
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-12-15
Company no.
SO307452
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-14
Next confirmation due2026-12-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kintyre House, 205 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2LW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
