CHALMERS MACKIE LLP
SO303733 · Active · Llp · 14 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 19 days away. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jan 2027 (last filed 9 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
23 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GENERAL FINANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
H. MORRIS & COMPANY LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
HARPER, Ross
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2012-04-06
MORRIS-MANUEL, Susan Morris
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2012-04-06
ADF VENTURES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2019-09-30
CHALMERS MACKIE ESTATES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2019-09-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHALMERS MACKIE LLP
SO303733Active· Llp· Scotland· 2012-01-09Incorporated 2012-01-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHALMERS MACKIE LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-01-09
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
19days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
103days
2027-01-23
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2012-01-09
Company no.
SO303733
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-09
Next confirmation due2027-01-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
37 Rosyth Road, Glasgow, G5 0YD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
