MCCASH & HUNTER LLP
SO301703 · Active · Llp · 18 yrs · Perth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Feb 2027 (last filed 25 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
8 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCCASH & HUNTER LLP
SO301703Active· Llp· Scotland· 2008-01-25Incorporated 2008-01-25Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MCCASH & HUNTER LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-01-25
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
146days
2027-02-08
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2008-01-25
Company no.
SO301703
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-25
Next confirmation due2027-02-08
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
25 South Methven Street, Perth, PH1 5PE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
