SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN LLP
SO300895 · Active · Llp · 20 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 May 2027 (last filed 20 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
4 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN LLP
SO300895Active· Llp· Scotland· 2006-05-04Incorporated 2006-05-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHEPHERD AND WEDDERBURN LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-04
Active officers
93
100 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
234days
2027-05-04
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-05-04
Company no.
SO300895
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-20
Next confirmation due2027-05-04
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Haymarket Square, Edinburgh, EH3 8FY, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
