BRODIES LLP
SO300334 · Active · Llp · 22 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Mar 2027 (last filed 24 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRODIES LLP
SO300334Active· Llp· Scotland· 2004-02-24Incorporated 2004-02-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRODIES LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-02-24
Active officers
121
99 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
136days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
174days
2027-03-10
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-02-24
Company no.
SO300334
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-02-24
Next confirmation due2027-03-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Capital Square, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
