AGHOCO 5030 LIMITED
SC876452 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Feb 2027.
Next accounts
26 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
8 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AGHOCO 5030 LIMITED
SC876452Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2026-01-26Incorporated 2026-01-26Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AGHOCO 5030 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-01-26
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
407days
2027-10-26
Next confirmation
147days
2027-02-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2026-01-26
Company no.
SC876452
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-10-26
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-02-08
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Addleshaw Goddard, 24, St. Andrew Square, Edinburgh, EH2 1AF, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
