SLLP 453 LIMITED
SC874279 · Active · Ltd · 0 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 6 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027.
Next accounts
6 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SLLP 453 LIMITED
SC874279Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2026-01-06Incorporated 2026-01-06Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SLLP 453 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2026-01-06
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
389days
2027-10-06
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2026-01-06
Company no.
SC874279
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-10-06
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2027-01-19
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
