SIGMA4 LIMITED
SC859838 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 21 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Feb 2027 (last filed 9 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
21 May 2027
Next confirmation
23 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIGMA4 LIMITED
SC859838Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2025-08-21Incorporated 2025-08-21Health 93/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIGMA4 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-08-21
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
246days
2027-05-21
Next confirmation
159days
2027-02-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2025-08-21
Company no.
SC859838
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-05-21
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-09
Next confirmation due2027-02-23
Company health score
93/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
