DATAM8 LTD
SC832412 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · North Berwick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jan 2027 (last filed 19 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
2 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DATAM8 LTD
SC832412Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2024-12-20Incorporated 2024-12-20Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DATAM8 LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-12-20
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
111days
2027-01-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2024-12-20
Company no.
SC832412
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-19
Next confirmation due2027-01-02
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1a May Terrace, North Berwick, EH39 4BA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
