NET ZERO SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LTD
SC830454 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 May 2027 (last filed 11 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
25 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NET ZERO SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LTD
SC830454Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2024-11-29Incorporated 2024-11-29Health 93/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-11-29
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
361days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
263days
2027-05-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2024-11-29
Company no.
SC830454
SIC codes
43220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-05-11
Next confirmation due2027-05-25
Company health score
93/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
54 Cowgate, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow, G66 1HN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
