GLASGOW 2026 LIMITED
SC823885 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 2 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Oct 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
8 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLASGOW 2026 LIMITED
SC823885Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2024-09-25Incorporated 2024-09-25Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GLASGOW 2026 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-09-25
Active officers
12
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-10-08
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2024-09-25
Company no.
SC823885
SIC codes
93199
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-24
Next confirmation due2026-10-08
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5th Floor, 95 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7HX, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
