BRAW IMPACT LTD
SC822663 · Active · Ltd · 1 yr · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 May 2027 (last filed 29 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
13 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRAW IMPACT LTD
SC822663Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2024-09-13Incorporated 2024-09-13Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2024-09-13
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
299days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
251days
2027-05-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2024-09-13
Company no.
SC822663
SIC codes
620127022170229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-04-29
Next confirmation due2027-05-13
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Clyde Offices 2nd Floor, 48 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
