BAILIOT LTD
SC820322 · Liquidation · Ltd · 2 yrs · Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
4 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BAILIOT LTD
SC820322Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 2024-08-22Incorporated 2024-08-22Health 4/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BAILIOT LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
2years
Since 2024-08-22
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
242days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2024-08-22
Company no.
SC820322
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-21
Next confirmation due2026-09-04
Company health score
4/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Btg Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp, Suite 9, River Court, 5 West Victoria Dock Road, Dundee, DD1 3JT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
