HELENSBURGH AUTOMOTIVE EOT LIMITED
SC777909 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 3 yrs · Helensburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Aug 2027 (last filed 2 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HELENSBURGH AUTOMOTIVE EOT LIMITED
SC777909Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2023-08-03Incorporated 2023-08-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-08-03
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
346days
2027-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2023-08-03
Company no.
SC777909
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-08-02
Next confirmation due2027-08-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5-7 John Street, Helensburgh, G84 8BA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
