NEO NEXT+ ENERGY CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC760986 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Mar 2027 (last filed 2 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEO NEXT+ ENERGY CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC760986Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2023-03-03Incorporated 2023-03-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEO NEXT+ ENERGY CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-03-03
Active officers
6
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
185days
2027-03-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2023-03-03
Company no.
SC760986
SIC codes
09100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-02
Next confirmation due2027-03-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Silver Fin Building (9th Floor), 455 Union Street, Aberdeen, AB11 6DB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
