ORBITAL PROJECTS 7 LIMITED
SC758458 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Kirkwall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Feb 2027 (last filed 9 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
23 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORBITAL PROJECTS 7 LIMITED
SC758458Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2023-02-10Incorporated 2023-02-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-02-10
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
172days
2027-02-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2023-02-10
Company no.
SC758458
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-09
Next confirmation due2027-02-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Innovation Centre - Orkney Hatston Pier Road, Crowness Business Park, Kirkwall, KW15 1ZL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
