MCNEILL PROPERTY LTD
SC758370 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jun 2027 (last filed 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
3 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCNEILL PROPERTY LTD
SC758370Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2023-02-09Incorporated 2023-02-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MCNEILL PROPERTY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-02-09
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
262days
2027-06-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2023-02-09
Company no.
SC758370
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-05-20
Next confirmation due2027-06-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Aldton Avenue, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 5UR, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
