HARVESTER ENERGY (UK) LIMITED
SC745826 · Active · Ltd · 3 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARVESTER ENERGY (UK) LIMITED
SC745826Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2022-09-29Incorporated 2022-09-29Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARVESTER ENERGY (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-09-29
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
30days
2026-10-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2022-09-29
Company no.
SC745826
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
