EVENTS IN PARTNERSHIP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC731868 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
22 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EVENTS IN PARTNERSHIP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC731868Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2022-05-09Incorporated 2022-05-09Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EVENTS IN PARTNERSHIP (SCOTLAND) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-05-09
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2022-05-09
Company no.
SC731868
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-05-08
Next confirmation due2026-05-22
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
