INCHGREEN MARINE PARK LIMITED
SC727775 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Mar 2027 (last filed 19 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INCHGREEN MARINE PARK LIMITED
SC727775Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2022-03-28Incorporated 2022-03-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-28
Active officers
5
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
182days
2027-03-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2022-03-28
Company no.
SC727775
SIC codes
521015222052241
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-19
Next confirmation due2027-03-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
King George V Dock, Govan, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G51 4SD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
