INSPIRE (SCOTLAND) HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC725558 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jun 2027 (last filed 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSPIRE (SCOTLAND) HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC725558Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2022-03-08Incorporated 2022-03-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSPIRE (SCOTLAND) HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-03-08
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
6 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
264days
2027-06-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2022-03-08
Company no.
SC725558
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-20
Next confirmation due2027-06-03
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp, 1 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 1AP, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
