CBT 2022 LIMITED
SC724040 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 4 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CBT 2022 LIMITED
SC724040Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2022-02-22Incorporated 2022-02-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-02-22
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
184days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2022-02-22
Company no.
SC724040
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-29(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
23/25 Huntly Street, Inverness, IV3 5PR, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
