CI IV SCOTWIND HOLDCO LTD
SC719359 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CI IV SCOTWIND HOLDCO LTD
SC719359Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2022-01-10Incorporated 2022-01-10Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CI IV SCOTWIND HOLDCO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-01-10
Active officers
5
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
131days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2022-01-10
Company no.
SC719359
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor, 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
