ORBITAL PROJECTS 1 LIMITED
SC717028 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Kirkwall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Dec 2026 (last filed 6 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
20 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORBITAL PROJECTS 1 LIMITED
SC717028Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2021-12-07Incorporated 2021-12-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-12-07
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
107days
2026-12-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-12-07
Company no.
SC717028
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-06
Next confirmation due2026-12-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Innovation Centre - Orkney Hatston Pier Road, Crowness Business Park, Kirkwall, KW15 1ZL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
