MACDONALD HENDERSON NOMINEES LTD
SC713258 · Active · Ltd · 4 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MACDONALD HENDERSON NOMINEES LTD
SC713258Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2021-10-26Incorporated 2021-10-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MACDONALD HENDERSON NOMINEES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2021-10-26
Active officers
4
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
293days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
55days
2026-12-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-10-26
Company no.
SC713258
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Macdonald Henderson Wellington Place, 107 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2BA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
