MAVEN MANSFIELD LTD
SC705797 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MAVEN MANSFIELD LTD
SC705797Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2021-08-04Incorporated 2021-08-04Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MAVEN MANSFIELD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-08-04
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
8 outstanding
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-08-04
Company no.
SC705797
SIC codes
64203
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-03
Next confirmation due2026-08-17
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kintyre House, 205 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2LW, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
