SCOTBUILD (SCOTLAND) LTD
SC702854 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCOTBUILD (SCOTLAND) LTD
SC702854Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2021-06-29Incorporated 2021-06-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-06-29
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
311days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-06-29
Company no.
SC702854
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, IV1 1SN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
