CASTLEBANK HOTELS & RESTAURANTS LIMITED
SC699156 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jul 2027 (last filed 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLEBANK HOTELS & RESTAURANTS LIMITED
SC699156Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2021-05-18Incorporated 2021-05-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLEBANK HOTELS & RESTAURANTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-05-18
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
318days
2027-07-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2021-05-18
Company no.
SC699156
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-13
Next confirmation due2027-07-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
